September 2020

Wie zijn we

CH-EV B.V., gevestigd aan Transistorstraat 7, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:

CH-EV B.V. is gevestigd aan de Transistorstraat 7, 1322 CJ  Almere, telefoonnummer 0628902562.

D. Vriesde is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van CH-EV B.V.

 

Reacties

Als bezoekers reacties achterlaten op de site, verzamelen we de gegevens getoond in het reactieformulier, het IP-adres van de bezoeker en de browser user agent om te helpen spam te detecteren.

Een geanonimiseerde string, gemaakt op basis van je e-mailadres (dit wordt ook een hash genoemd) kan worden gestuurd naar de Gravatar service indien je dit gebruikt. De privacybeleidspagina kun je hier vinden: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Nadat je reactie is goedgekeurd, is je profielfoto publiekelijk zichtbaar in de context van je reactie.

 

Media

Als je een geregistreerde gebruiker bent en afbeeldingen naar de site upload, moet je voorkomen dat je afbeeldingen uploadt met daarin EXIF GPS locatie gegevens. Bezoekers van de site kunnen de afbeeldingen van de site downloaden en de locatiegegevens inzien.

 

Contactformulieren

 

 

Cookies

 

 

Wanneer je een reactie achterlaat op onze site, kun je aangeven of je naam, je e-mailadres en site in een cookie opgeslagen mogen worden. Dit doen we voor je gemak zodat je deze gegevens niet opnieuw hoeft in te vullen voor een nieuwe reactie. Deze cookies zijn een jaar lang geldig.

Indien je onze inlogpagina bezoekt, slaan we een tijdelijke cookie op om te controleren of je browser cookies accepteert. Deze cookie bevat geen persoonlijke gegevens en wordt verwijderd zodra je je browser sluit.

Zodra je inlogt, zullen we enkele cookies bewaren in verband met jouw login informatie en schermweergave opties. Login cookies zijn 2 dagen geldig en cookies voor schermweergave opties 1 jaar. Als je “Herinner mij” selecteert, wordt je login 2 weken bewaard. Zodra je uitlogt van jouw account, worden login cookies verwijderd.

Wanneer je een bericht wijzigt of publiceert wordt een aanvullende cookie door je browser opgeslagen. Deze cookie bevat geen persoonlijke data en heeft enkel het post ID van het artikel wat je hebt bewerkt in zich. Deze cookie is na een dag verlopen.

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

CH-EV B.V. verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt. Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

– Voor- en achternaam

– Geslacht

– Geboortedatum

– Geboorteplaats

– Adresgegevens

– Telefoonnummer

– E-mailadres

– IP-adres

– Overige persoonsgegevens die u actief verstrekt bijvoorbeeld door een profiel op deze website aan te maken, in correspondentie en telefonisch

– Locatiegegevens

– Gegevens over uw activiteiten op onze website

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via [email protected], dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken CH-EV B.V. verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

– U te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren

– CH-EV B.V. analyseert uw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op uw voorkeuren.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

CH-EV B.V. neemt [wel / niet] op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van CH-EV B.V.) tussen zit. CH-EV B.V. gebruikt de volgende computerprogramma’s of -systemen: [aanvullen met naam van het systeem, waarom het gebruikt wordt, onderliggende logica, belang en verwachte gevolgen voor betrokkene]

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

CH-EV B.V. bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld.

Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens: (Categorie) persoonsgegevens, 36 maanden.

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

CH-EV B.V. verkoopt uw gegevens niet aan derden en verstrekt deze uitsluitend indien dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting. Met bedrijven die uw gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht, sluiten wij een bewerkersovereenkomst om te zorgen voor eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging en vertrouwelijkheid van uw gegevens. CH-EV B.V. blijft verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken

CH-EV B.V. gebruikt alleen technische en functionele cookies. En analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op uw privacy. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op uw computer, tablet of smartphone. De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en uw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen.

Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat.

Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door CH-EV B.V. en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar [email protected] Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek. CH-EV B.V. wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

CH-EV B.V. neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via [email protected]

 

Ingesloten inhoud van andere sites

Berichten op deze site kunnen ingesloten (embedded) inhoud bevatten (bijvoorbeeld video’s, afbeeldingen, berichten, etc.). Ingesloten inhoud van andere sites gedraagt zich exact hetzelfde alsof de bezoeker deze andere site heeft bezocht.

Deze sites kunnen gegevens over jou verzamelen, cookies gebruiken, tracking van derde partijen insluiten en je interactie met deze ingesloten inhoud monitoren, inclusief de interactie met ingesloten inhoud als je een account hebt en ingelogd bent op die site.

 

Hoe lang we jouw gegevens bewaren

Wanneer je een reactie achterlaat dan wordt die reactie en de metadata van die reactie voor altijd bewaard. Op deze manier kunnen we vervolgreacties automatisch herkennen en goedkeuren in plaats van dat we ze moeten modereren.

Voor gebruikers die zich op onze site registreren (indien aanwezig), slaan we ook de persoonlijke informatie op die ze verstrekken in hun gebruikersprofiel. Alle gebruikers kunnen op ieder moment hun persoonlijke informatie bekijken, bewerken of verwijderen (behalve dat ze hun gebruikersnaam niet kunnen wijzigen). Site beheerders kunnen deze informatie ook bekijken en bewerken.

 

Welke rechten je hebt over je gegevens

Als je een account hebt op deze site of je hebt reacties achter gelaten, kan je verzoeken om een exportbestand van je persoonlijke gegevens die we van je hebben, inclusief alle gegevens die je ons opgegeven hebt. Je kan ook verzoeken dat we alle persoonlijke gegevens die we van je hebben verwijderen. Dit bevat geen gegevens die we verplicht moeten bewaren in verband met administratieve, wettelijke of beveiligings doeleinden.

 

Waar we jouw gegevens naartoe sturen

Mogelijk worden reacties van bezoekers gecontroleerd via een geautomatiseerde spamdetectie service.

 

 

September 2020 

General Purchase Conditions for CH-EV 

Chapter A: General Provisions for Goods and Services

Article 1 -Definitions 

CH-EV B.V. Address: Transistorstraat 7 1322CJ, Almere, The Netherlands 

Business Days:any day which is not a Saturday, a Sunday or a public holiday in the Netherlands

Business Hours: the hours from 8.00 a.m. to 17.00 on a Business Day

Site:Transistorstraat 7 1322CJ, Almere or any other site where CH-EV has ordered the Goods or the Services to be delivered.

Supplier: the party to who CH-EV sends a request for an offer, a purchase order or with who CH-EV enters into an Agreement 

Agreement: this document including the CH-EV purchase order

Article 2 -Applicability

1.These purchase conditions shall apply to any request, offer, and agreement relating to the delivery of goods or the provision of Services by Supplier to CH-EV , unless otherwise agreed upon in writing.The Agreement does not become effective until the Supplier receives the CH-EV purchase order. 

2.The applicability of the general terms and conditions of the Supplier is expressly rejected

Article 3 -Transfer of obligations

1.The Supplier can only transfer any obligation arising from the Agreement, or his legal relationship with CH-EV , to a third party after prior written consent by CH-EV .

Article 4 -Prices

1.Prices are fixed and shall be expressed in EURO, unless agreed upon otherwise in writing. Prices are excluding VAT.

2.Prices shall include all costs relating to the Supplier’s compliance with the obligations under this Agreement.

Article 5 -Packing and dispatch

1.Any goods not requiring special packaging or marking shall be packed in a reliable manner in packaging designed for commercial usage, suitable for carriage, storage and transfer, and labeled on the outside of the packaging stating the following data, insofar as applicable: the CH-EV purchase order number, article name, manufacturer’s article number, production date, and the name of the CH-EV contact.

2.CH-EV will at all times be entitled to return the packaging materials to the Supplier at the Supplier’s expense.After fulfilling his obligations,the Supplier will take any waste and packaging materials with him at his cost.

 

Article 6 –Delivery And delays

1.Partial deliveries will only be allowed if they are explicitly stated in the purchase order from CH-EV . 

2.The delivery and/ or the Services will take place at the CH-EV Address, indicated above, at a time as agreed upon, according to the Incoterm Delivered Duty Paid (“DDP”). Time shall be of essence for the delivery.

3.Without prejudice to any other right CH-EV may have under the Agreement or applicable law, the Supplier will immediately notify CH-EV in writing as soon as he knows or suspects that he will not be able to comply with the agreed delivery date. 

4.CH-EV shall be entitled to liquidated damages, without any need of further notice or judicial intervention, for delayed delivery of (any part of) an Order, at the rate of 1%of the price of the delayed items of the Order per each commencing calendar day of delay, with a maximumof15 %of the price of the delayed items of the Order.  

5.If the Supplier has been in delay for more than 15days, CH-EV may, not limiting any other legal remedy under this Agreement or law, cancel the delayed Order and/or this Agreement, without the Supplier being entitled to any compensation thereof. 

6.CH-EV may at any time instruct the Supplier to suspend the delivery of all or part of the goods or services. Any costs related to the suspension and resumption of the delivery shall be minimized by the Supplier and need the prior written approval of CH-EV.

Article 7 -Inspections and checks

1.CH-EV will at all times be entitled to carry out (or order to carry out) inspections, checks and/or tests before, during or after the delivery and ask for a proof of quality from the Supplier free of any charge.

2.On demand,the Supplier will,in due course,give CH-EV access to the locations where the goods are manufactured, stored, or processed during regular Business Hours. The Supplier will cooperate with the inspections, checks, and/or tests free of any charge.

3.If, in the event of an inspection, check and/or test before, during or after delivery, the goods are wholly or partly rejected by CH-EV , CH-EV will notify Supplier to that effect. Such notification will constitute a notice of default. CH-EV may offer the Supplier the opportunity to remedy the default by delivering in accordance with the order, within a reasonable term. If the Supplier fails to avail himself of that opportunity,CH-EV will be entitled to freely terminate the order without any further notice of default.

4.If CH-EV should reject the goods during or after the delivery or following a check, the ownership and risk of the goods will be deemed to remain with the Supplier, and therefore not to have been transferred to CH-EV .

Article 8-Transfer of risk and ownership

1.The ownership and risk for the goods will be deemed to be transferred to CH-EV when they are delivered and CH-EV signs the delivery statement following receipt of the goods at the place of delivery, such without prejudice to CH-EV ’s entitlement to reject the goods in accordance with Article 7.

2.During transport, ownership and risk will remain with the Supplier.

 

Article 9 -Auxiliary materials of CH-EV 

1.Any materials, drawings, models, instructions, specifications, software, tools and other means provided by CH-EV to the Supplier, fulfilling any supporting function for the Supplier for the purpose of the goods and/or Services to be delivered(the “Auxiliary Materials”), will remain in the ownership of CH-EV .

2.The Supplier will be obliged to maintain the Auxiliary Materials in a proper manner, and to insure them for all risks for the account of the Supplier, for as long as the Supplier acts as a holder of the Auxiliary Materials for CH-EV . 

3.The Supplier shall return the Auxiliary Materials immediately to CH-EV at the CH-EV Address on first demand of CH-EV .

4.The Supplier may only use the Auxiliary Materials for, and in the framework of the delivery to CH-EV . Any deviation from this stipulation will be subject to written consent by CH-EV .

5.Any alterations to, or deviations from, the Auxiliary Materials provided by CH-EV will only be allowed after prior written approval by CH-EV .

6.The Supplier will be liable for any damage to or resulting from its use or loss of the Auxiliary Materials as of the time at which they are put at the Supplier’s disposal.

7.The Supplier will be obligated to notify CH-EV of any unsuitability or defects of the goods and/or methods provided by, or on behalf of, CH-EV , insofar as the Supplier knows this or can be reasonably expected to know this.

Article 10 -Documents

1.The Supplier shall be obligated to provide documents, intended for the proper use of the goodsor the services, to CH-EV , prior to, or simultaneously with, the delivery.

2.CH-EV will be entitled to use and/ or copy these documents for its own use. 

Article 11 -Spare parts

The Supplier will be obligated to keep a stock of spare parts, components, special tools and/or measuring devices, for the duration of the average product lifetime of the goods concerned, also if the goods concerned are no longer being manufactured. The Supplier will be obligated to inform CH-EV , in advance and as soon as possible, when the goods or spare parts will no longer be manufactured.

Article 12 -Invoicing and payment

1.After Supplier has delivered the Services or the goods and CH-EV has signed the delivery statement for the goods, the Supplier may invoice CH-EV pursuant to the stipulations of Article 4.

2.The invoice, including VAT, will be paid within 60 (sixty) days after the invoice has been received unless the goods or the services have been rejected by CH-EV .

3.The invoice shall be sent to the invoice address stated on the purchase order. The invoice will be drawn up in accordance with the purchase order and shall at least include the following data:-Purchase Order number from CH-EV ;-The Services or the product article description(s);-Deliverydate and address;-delivered number of each different article;-Price/prices per unit;-VAT;-Discounts, if applicable;-Totalmount charged.

4.CH-EV shall be in no way obligated to pay if:

  • a.CH-EV has not received the invoice at the agreed address;
  • b.the invoice does not state the number and date of the purchase order;
  • c.the invoice does not state the other data mentioned in paragraph 3 of this Article; 
  • d.the documents required for the order have not been enclosed. 

5.CH-EV will be entitled to deduct (offset) from the amount of the invoice any amounts, whether or not arising from the Agreement, which the Supplier owes CH-EV from the amount of the invoice. The Supplier is not entitled to deduct any amounts CH-EV owes the Supplier, except for amounts stemming from undisputed or finally adjudicated claims.

6.Payment by CH-EV will not constitute a waiver of any of its rights.

Article 13 -Quality and warranty

1.The Supplier warrants that the goods delivered meet the requirements stipulated in the Agreement and will therefore be, among other things, unused (, free from defects, free from encumbrances,suitable for their agreed or ordinary purpose, comply with the applicable legal requirements and government regulations, as well as with the safety and quality standards of the sector concerned.

2.The Supplier will as soon as possible repair any fault or defect, reported by CH-EV at the expense of the Supplier, and the Supplier will be liable for any additional costs in this regard. 

3.The approval of and/or agreement by CH-EV to drawings, specifications, diagrams and other information will not affect the Supplier’s responsibility to ensure that the goods and Services conform to the stipulations of the Agreement.

Article 14 Changes to the Agreement

For any alterations, modifications of or additions to the scope of the Agreement, not covered by the purchase order, a new CH-EV purchase order is necessary.

Article 15-Non-attributable failures Force Majeure

1.Insofar as a failure in the performance of an obligation cannot be attributed to the Supplier, he shall without undue delay notify CH-EV of the failure and its cause in writing and thereby submit the required evidence.

2.A Force Majeure means an exceptional event or circumstance: 

  • (a) which is beyond a Party’s control, 
  • (b) which such Party could not reasonably have provided against before entering into the Contract, 
  • (c) which, having arisen, such Party could not reasonably have avoided or overcome, and 
  • (d) which is not substantially attributable to the other Party. 

3.If a Party is or will be prevented from performing any of its obligations under the Contract by Force Majeure, then it shall give notice to the other Party of the event or circumstances constituting the Force Majeure and shall specify the obligations, the performance of which is or will be prevented. The notice shall be given within 14 Days after the Party became aware, or should have become aware, of the relevant event or circumstance constituting Force Majeure. The Party shall, having given notice, be excused from performance of such obligations for so long as such Force Majeure prevents it from performing them. 

4.Each Party shall at all times use all reasonable endeavors to minimize any delay in the performance of the Contract as a result of Force Majeure. A Party shall give notice to the other Party when it ceases to be affected by the Force Majeure. 

5.If the Supplier is prevented from performing any of his obligations under the Contract by Force Majeure of which notice has been given and suffers delay and/or incurs cost by reason of such Force Majeure, the Supplier shall only be entitled to an extension of time for any such delay, if completion is or will be delayed. 

Article 16-Confidentiality

1.The Supplier undertakes to observe confidentiality with respect to any information he has obtained, directly or indirectly, about or from CH-EV , the confidentiality of which is established, and/or the confidential nature of which he can be reasonably expected to acknowledge.

2.The Supplier will impose the same obligation of confidentiality on any third party he engages for the execution of the Agreement and will oblige such parties to sign a confidentiality statement.

3.The Supplier will not be allowed to publicize the execution of the Agreement in any form or publicize that it is a Supplier of CH-EV , norto contact, directly or indirectly, the client(s) of CH-EV without prior written consent from CH-EV .

4.The Supplier will not be allowed to reproduce, or to let any third parties view any documents, such as drawings, diagrams and similar matters, without written permission from CH-EV .

5.The Supplier will not be allowed to use or sell any goods and/or Services Created jointly with CH-EV for third parties without written permission from CH-EV .

Article 17-Penalty

1.If the Supplier has failed to meet any of its obligations in full by the time such obligation was due under the Agreement, the Supplier shall, owe CH-EV a penalty that shall be immediately due and payable in the amount of 0.25% of the price of the concerned goods or Services plus VAT for each calendar day that the failure continues up to a maximum of 10 % of such price. If meeting any obligation has become permanently impossible, the maximum penalty shall be immediately payable.

2.CH-EV shall be entitled to payment of the penalty without prejudice to all its other rights or claims, including its right to claim performance of the obligation in conformity with the Agreement Or its right to terminate the Agreement. CH-EV shall have the right to claim damages to the extent that the damages exceed the amount of the penalty.

3.CH-EV may set off the amount of the penalty against any amount payable by CH-EV to the Supplier.

Article 18-Intellectual and industrial property rights

1.The goods to be delivered by the Supplier pursuant to this Agreement shall be free from any restrictions, also when combined with other goods and/or Services, ensuing from patents, copyrights or any other intellectual property rights. The Supplier will indemnify and hold CH-EV harmless against any claims from third parties for any damage, costs and losses resulting from any infringement of such intellectual property rights.

2.Insofar as an intellectual property right or any other right of third parties is vested in the goods or the Services to be delivered, the Supplier grants CH-EV, free of any charge, a non-exclusive transferable right of use.

3.In the event that third parties hold CH-EV liable for an infringement of intellectual property rights CH-EV will be entitled to terminate this Agreement wholly or partly, out of court, and in writing, whilst reserving all its other rights.

4.CH-EV acknowledges and agrees that all background knowledge of Supplier regarding the production process and the technology to make the goods, is and remains at all times the exclusive and full property of Supplier. Supplier acknowledges and agrees that all background knowledge of CH-EV, in particular all intellectual property rights and background knowledge regarding the model, the functionality and design of the end product, is and will remain the exclusive and full property of CH-EV at all times. 

5.Any new intellectual property rights created in the course of the execution of the Agreement willfully vest in CH-EV. Supplier transfers these intellectual property rights to CH-EV, without any further payment being owed in this respect. If further actions are needed for such a transfer, Supplier shall provide its full cooperation for such actions. 

Article 18-1 -Liability

1.The Supplier will be liable pursuant to the applicable laws for any damages (including but not limited to direct and indirect damages, incidental and consequential damages and lost profits) which CH-EV or its employees may sustain (including but not limited to personal damage, property damage and any costs, damages or penalties that CH-EV may become liable for against third parties) as a result of a breach of any contractual obligation by the Supplier or which may occur as a result of the Supplier’s execution of the Agreement, regardless of whether the damages are caused by willful intent or negligence.

2.CH-EV shall not be liable for any damages suffered by Supplier. 

3.The Supplier must have sufficient liability insurance in accordance with good local and high industry standards and will, upon request by CH-EV show proof of this.

Article 19 –Termination of the Agreement

1.Without prejudice to all its other rights or claims, CH-EV may terminate the Agreement wholly or partly, by means of a written statement, if:a.the Supplier is in default regarding the fulfilment of any obligation arising from the Agreement;b.the Supplier is adjudicated bankrupt or if a liquidator, receiver or other similar officer is appointed over any or all of its property or assets, if it voluntarily ceased trading, or if it has been offered provisional or non-provisional suspension of payment(s) or any comparable measure;c.the Supplier or any of its Personnel offers, or is offered, or provides any advantage to any person who forms part of CH-EV , or to any of its employees or representatives.

2.If the Agreement is terminated pursuant to the stipulations of paragraph 1 of the present Article, the Supplier will repay to CH-EV the payments it received from CH-EV against return of the products (if already delivered), increased by the statutory interest on the paid amount, as of the payment date. If part of the Agreement is terminated, the obligations will only apply insofar as they concern the terminated part or pro rata.

3.Supplier’s obligation pursuant to Article 16 (Confidentiality)of the Agreement shall survive the termination of this Agreement and shall remain in effect until the information is no longer confidential or until CH-EV sends Supplier written notice releasing it from these obligations, whichever occurs first.

Article 20 –Audits

1.To verify compliance with the CH-EV Order or the Agreement, CH-EV and CH-EV’s customers have the right to perform an audit of Supplier’s facilities or documents or request Supplier to perform a self-assessment audit at any time during the term of the Agreement.

Article 21 -Code of Conduct, Applicable law and jurisdiction 

1.The Supplier shall deliver the goods and provide the Services in full compliance with the CH-EV Order, the CH-EV Supplier Code of Conduct, available at: https://CH-EV.com/sites/CH-EV.com/files/downloads/CH-EV-Supplier-Code-of-Conduct-lowres.pdf, the Agreement and all applicable laws and regulations, including but not limited to the General Data Protection Directive, safety, environmental and other applicable regulations. If personal information is processed, the Parties shall enter into a data processing agreement.

2.The Agreement and any agreements arising from it shall be governed exclusively by Dutchlaw. The provisions of the “United Nations Convention on contracts for the International sale of goods” (the “Vienna Sales Convention”) shall not apply to this Agreement. 

3.Any dispute relating to the Agreement, or any agreements arising from it, will be exclusively settled by the District Court Midden Nederland, location Almere, The Netherlands.

Chapter B: Additional conditions forServices

Article 22-Additional definitions

Equipment:any vehicle, equipment part, crane, scaffolding,and parts thereof, goods and suchlike, used by the Supplier for the execution of the Agreement, excluding,however, goods to be processed in producing the products for CH-EV .

Facilities:all technical components on the Site that CH-EV uses for the provision of the services to its customers including but not limited to equipment, hardware, telecommunications networks, cables, devices and racks.

Maintenance:any preventive or corrective services to maintain the Site or the Facilities, necessitated by technical developments or the performance of normal maintenance and cleaning on the Site which are scheduled in advance and do not interrupt the services which CH-EV provides to its customers 

Personnel: all employees and any third parties engaged by the Supplier for the execution of the Agreement(s).

Services:anyMaintenance or other activity other than those pursuant to an employment agreement executed by an order of CH-EV.

Article 23-Applicability

1.These additional conditions shall apply to any request, offer and agreement relating to the provision of Services for CH-EV by the Supplier.Article 

24-Personnel

1.Supplier shall ensure that all Personnel will comply with all requirements defined by CH-EV , or, in the absence of such requirements, they will meet the general professional and expert requirements.

2.If CH-EV has reason to believe that any of the Personnel engaged by the Supplier is insufficiently qualified, CH-EV will be entitled to order the removal of this individual, and the Supplier will be obligated to replace him without undue delay, with due observance of the stipulations of paragraph 1 of the present Article.

 

Article 25-Equipment

1.Insofar as it is not agreed upon otherwise in writing, the Supplier will ensure the availability of any Equipment required for the provision of Services.

2.In the event that the Supplier uses equipment of CH-EV with CH-EV ’ s permission, the use of such equipment will be at the risk of the Supplier, and the Supplier will be fully liable for any loss or damage that may occur during such use. As soon as the Supplier has stopped using such CH-EV equipment, the Supplier will return it to CH-EV , in the condition in which he received it. On return the Supplier will notify CH-EV of any visible defects or defects which have come to its attention or knowledge, including those caused by the Supplier.

Article 26-The Supplier’s obligations 

1.The Supplier shall ensure adequate supervision and leadership.

2.Authorizedrepresentatives of the Supplier shall be available at the Site during Business Hours, and their absence, replacement, and how and where they can be reached, will be arranged in consultation with CH-EV .

3.Supplier shall ensure that service interrupting Maintenance shall take place between 24:00 local time and 06:00 local time. 

4.On first demand by CH-EV the Supplier shall supply CH-EV with personal details and specifications of employment conditions (and modifications thereof), which are important for the execution of the Services, regarding the Personnel who will execute the activities for CH-EV .

5.Unless agreed upon otherwise in writing, the working hours of the Personnel will be equal to the general working hours of persons working employed by CH-EV in the respective department. 

6.The Supplier will use a time sheet and/or another checking device which CH-EV may choose, to determine the number of working hours in and outside the Business Hours of the persons as meant in the preceding paragraph.

7.The Supplier shall, at any time and on first demand by CH-EV , supply CH-EV with a copy of the statements relating to his payment record for social security and taxes on income, profits and net wealth. The Supplier shall indemnify and keep indemnified CH-EV for any claim by or liability towards third parties in respect of damages, losses or costs suffered due to the Supplier’s failure to comply with any obligation arising from the Agreement, including but not limited to the Supplier’s non-compliance with the obligations in this Article or any statutory obligations. This Article will survive termination of this Agreement. 

Article 27-Charges

1.Unless agreed upon otherwise in writing, the charges for the Services agreed upon shall include all costs the Supplier incurs to ensure the professional execution of the Services, including the costs of travel and accommodation of the Supplier, as well as those of the persons the Supplier has entrusted with the execution and supervision of the Services, insurance costs, and any taxes and contributions relating to the execution, which are payable by the Supplier, excluding Value Added Tax.

2.CH-EV will not be obligated to pay any charges for any extra work, unless such work was ordered in writing by CH-EV . Any set-off in respect of a lesser amount of work than anticipated will be determined in mutual consultation, unless agreed upon otherwise in writing.

Article 28-Payment

1.CH-EV will not pay until the Services have been executed to the satisfaction of CH-EV.

2.On first demand by CH-EV , the Supplier will enclose with the invoices, or refer in his invoices to, a time sheet stating which Personnel worked how many hours on which days for the execution of the Services. Further, the Supplier will state that the persons mentioned were employed by the Supplier at the time the Services were being executed.

3.Where CH-EV has reason to believe that it could be jointly or severally liable for respective payments, CH-EV is entitled to pay into the Supplier’s frozen account, the social security contributions, VAT, and wage tax including national insurance contributions, owed by the Supplier for the Services he executed.

4.Without prejudice to the stipulations of the preceding paragraph, CH-EV shall in these cases also be authorized to withhold the amounts of the contributions, VAT and wage tax, including national insurance contributions, from the contract price and pay these amounts and contributions, on behalf of the Supplier, directly to the social insurance carrier concerned, respectively the collector of taxes on income, profits and net wealth.

5.In the cases as described in paragraphs 3 and 4 of this Article, such payment will constitute CH-EV ’ s fulfilment of its obligations towards the Supplier, insofar as these amounts are concerned.6.Without prejudice to the stipulations of the preceding paragraphs, the Supplier will pay the statutory social security costs of all its Personnel present at the Site. CH-EV reserves its right to inspect this and may request Supplier to provide respective proof. The Supplier will be obligated to cooperate with such inspection.

Article 29-Sites and buildings of CH-EV 

1.Before starting with the execution of the Agreement, the Supplier will make himself acquainted with the conditions of the Site and buildings of CH-EV , where theServices are to be executed.

2.Any costs of any delay in the execution of the Agreement, caused by the conditions as described in the preceding paragraph, will be borne by and will be at the risk of the Supplier.

3.The Supplier will ensure that his presence and the presence of his Personnel at the Site, and in the buildings of CH-EV , will not prevent CH-EV and any third parties from proceeding with their activities in an undisturbed manner.

4.Before starting with the execution of the Agreement, the Supplier and his Personnel will make themselves acquainted with the contents of the CH-EV House Rules, which are available upon request,and the regulations at the Site and in the buildings of CH-EV , including those regarding safety, health, and the environment, and to act accordingly.

5.CH-EV may refuse to give the Personnel engaged by the Supplier access to its Sites and/or buildings, and/or the area where the Services take place, and/or demand that the Supplier removes them from those Sites and/or buildings, if CH-EV has reason to believe:a.they are manifestly unqualified for their required duties;b.their conduct is such that their continued presence at the Sites would be irresponsible;c.they manifestly act in any other violation of any obligation arising from the Agreement.

6.The Supplier will replace such persons without undue delay on first demand by CH-EV .Article 30–Bank Guarantee (not for Maintenance)Upon request by CH-EV , Supplier shall provide CH-EV at its sole cost and within two (2) weeks of the request with an irrevocable and unconditional first demand bank guarantee issued by a first-class bank in favor of CH-EV in a form that is acceptable to CH-EV for an amount equal to twenty (20) % of the prices.The obligations of the guarantor under the bank guarantee shall terminate one (1) year after the delivery of the products and/ or services. 

Article 31–Wages and other costs for Supplier 

CH-EV will not pay any wages and/or other charges for Personnel engaged by the Supplier or any third party engaged by the Supplier, entrusted with the execution and supervision of the Services, nor will CH-EV pay the costs of any equipment, during strikes due to which such Personnel is not working, and/or such Equipment is not being used.

 

Chapter C: Additional conditions for recruitment of employees or consultants for CH-EV 

Article 32–Additional Definitions

Candidate:means the person introduced by the Supplier to CH-EV for the fulfilment of a vacate position to be considered for an Engagement.

Engagement:means the employment of the Candidate by CH-EV .

Article 33-Candidate Suitability And Rebates

1.Supplier shall use its reasonable endeavours to ensure that all Candidates introduced to CH-EV are suitable for the job vacancy as communicated by CH-EV . The Supplier will check the identity and the credentials of the Candidate and shall show proof of such check to CH-EV . Upon request Supplier shall provide two relevant referrals for the Candidate, 2.Should the Candidate accept an Engagement but subsequently not effectively start the Engagement, the recruitment fee, if already paid, will be refunded entirely.

3.In the event the Candidate enters into an Engagement with CH-EV and the Candidate terminates the Engagement within 6 (six)months from start of the employment for reasons not accountable to CH-EV and other than reorganization, merger or bankruptcy, Supplier shall refund 50% of the recruitment fee paid by CH-EV within 14 (fourteen) days from notification by CH-EV of such termination. Should a Candidate terminate the Engagement on its own accord within a period of 6 months, the Supplier shall introduce new Candidates to CH-EV free of charge.

Chapter D: Additional conditions for Software 

Article 34-Additional definitions

Agreed Use: the use that CH-EV intends to make of the Software as known to the Supplier –or as the Supplier may reasonably be expected to know –at the time of the effective date of the Agreement. 

Custom Software:Software specifically developed or yet to be developed for CH-EVor modifications to Standard Software specifically made for CH-EV . Enhanced Version:a subsequent version of the Standard Software in which defects have been repaired and/or its operation has otherwise been improved. Installation 

Copy:a data carrier containing the Standard Software for which the License Is granted.

Owner:the person in whom the intellectual property right to the Standard Software is vested.License:a right entitling CH-EV to install and use Standard Software in accordance with the Agreed Use, including all reproductions and disclosures thereof, whether temporary of otherwise, which may reasonably be deemed necessary for this purpose.New Version:a subsequent version of Standard Software that contains predominantly new or modified functionalities, whether or not issued under a new name.

Object Code:translation of the Source Code into a code that can be directly read and executed by a computer.

Patch:a correction to Standard Software that is intended to be temporary.

Standard Software:Software developed for general use that is made available to CH-EV on a nonexclusive basis.

Software:the set of program rules to be provided by the Supplier to CH-EV and capable of being used, either directly or indirectly, by a computer to achieve a particular, defined result. Software can be classified as Standard Software orCustom Software.

Source Code:the entirety of program instructions in their original programming language, including the accompanying Documentation, intended for execution by a computer and in such a form that it can be used by a programmer who has knowledge and experience of the programming method and technology to modify the software.

Article 35-Nature and content of the License

1.Subject to the Agreement, Supplier grants to CH-EV a perpetual and irrevocable License To the Standard Software and to New Versions thereof.

2.The Licensein any event includes the following (for which CH-EV does not owe any additional fee):

  • a.the right to use all functionalities of the Standard Software that are accessible to CH-EV , even if they are not mentioned in the CH-EV Requirements;
  • b.the right to make, save and regularly test copies of the Standard Software and keep them on hot standby for the purposes of disaster recovery; 
  • c.the right to use the Standard Software for testing and development purposes;d.the right to use the Standard Software without any limitation or restraint in terms of place, hardware, duration and so forth, including its use by third parties on behalf of CH-EV .

3.CH-EV may make and use copies of the Standard Software as often as it considers necessary for the purpose of its operational activities. If it does so and thus owes an additional payment to the Supplier it will notify the Supplier of this with due dispatch. CH-EV may not remove any notices of ownership and copyright when reproducing Standard Software.

4.If the Supplier repairs defects in the Standard Software only by issuing Patches or EnhancedVersions, CH-EV is entitled to receive and use them free of charge. 

Article 36–Guarantees

In addition to any other rights and obligations CH-EV may have, the Supplier guarantees that:a.the Standard Software does not contain any technical features, functions or other extraneous elements that could prevent the Agreed Use at any time, whether temporarily or otherwise;b.if it is not the Owner of the Standard Software, it has been authorized by the Owner to grant this License To third parties on behalf of the Owner. The Supplier will furnish CH-EV , on request, with a copy of the authorization.

Article 37-Provision of an Installation Copy

1.The Supplier will, if possible, provide CH-EV with an Installation Copy or enable it to make a copy itself. The price of the copy is included in the Fee.

2.If the Installation Copy has been mislaid or has been damaged in such a way that the Agreed Use is no longer possible, the Supplier will, on request, provide CH-EV with a new Installation Copy of the original version delivered to CH-EV and of any Enhanced and New Versions thereof or will enable CH-EV itself to make such a copy. In so far as applicable, the Supplier will be entitled only to reimbursement of the cost price of the materials of the Installation Copy.Development of Custom Software

Article 38-Handing over of the Source Code and the Object Code

Supplier shall develop and Complete Custom Software for CH-EV . Completion involves the handing over of the Source Code and the Object Code. As part of the delivery Supplier will hand over the Source Code and the Object Code of the Customer Software to CH-EV . 

Article 39-Acceptance procedure

1.Without prejudice to the provisions of the Agreement, acceptance of Custom Software will take place in accordance with the following articles. 

2.The Supplier will give CH-EV timely notice of the completion of the Custom Software.

3.If CH-EV carries out or commissions an acceptance test, it will draw up and sign a test report as quickly as possible and send it to the Supplier. The test report will record any defects that are discovered and whether CH-EV approves or rejects the Custom Software.

4.If CH-EV approves the Custom Software, the date of signature of the test report will be deemed to be the date of acceptance.

5.If CH-EV does not approve the Custom Software when carrying out the acceptance test for the first time, it will repeat the test in full or in part within such a reasonable period as it may set. 

6.If CH-EV rejects the Custom Software, the Supplier will repair the defects at its own expense within a reasonable period set by CH-EV and starting on the date of signature of the test report. If the Supplier fails to make the repairs, CH-EV may itself repair the defects, or have them repaired by a third party, at the expense of the Supplier after giving notice to the Supplier. In such cases the Supplier will cooperate fully and free of charge, for example by providing the necessary information to the Supplier as soon as it requests. If CH-EV itself repairs a defect, or has it repaired by a third party, for the reason referred to above, this does not in any way relieve the Supplier of its agreed responsibilities for the Custom Software.

7.If CH-EV once again rejects the Custom Software after the second acceptance test, the Supplier will be deemed to be in default as a result. In that case CH-EV may cancel the Agreement with immediate effect. 

Article 40-Maintenance of Custom Software

1.If CH-EV itself maintains Custom Software or has it maintained by a third party, the Supplier will assist CH-EV , on request, for a fee set at the current market rate included in the Agreement.For this purpose, the Supplier will, on request, provide the requisite information or supplementary information to CH-EV or a third party used by it in this connection. The above also applies to management activities carried out in respect of Custom Software by CH-EV itself or by a third party on its behalf.

2.If CH-EV has agreed with the Supplier that the Supplier will also carry out maintenance, the relevant provisions of that Agreement will apply.

September 2020

ARTIKEL 1. |  DEFINITIES

In deze algemene voorwaarden worden de volgende termen, met hoofdletter aangeduid, in de navolgende betekenis gebruikt.

  1. CH-EV: de gebruiker van deze algemene voorwaarden, gevestigd aan Transistorstraat 7, 1322 CJ te Almere, ingeschreven in het Handelsregister onder KvK-nummer xxx.
  2. Wederpartij: iedere natuurlijke of rechtspersoon met wie CH-EV B.V. een Overeenkomst heeft gesloten of beoogt te sluiten.
  3. Overeenkomst: iedere tussen de Wederpartij en CH-EV B.V. tot stand gekomen overeenkomst, waaronder begrepen kan zijn, de overeenkomst:
  • tot gebruik van Laadpunten, al dan niet op basis van een Abonnement;
  • wat betreft de aanvraag van de Wederpartij voor de realisatie van een nog niet bestaand Laadplein in combinatie met de afname van een Abonnement onder de opschortende voorwaarde dat het Laadplein wordt gerealiseerd.
  1. Abonnement: een Overeenkomst als bedoeld in het vorige lid die voorziet in het gebruik van Laadpunten met een Laadpas, tegen een maandelijks abonnementstarief.
  2. Elektrisch Voertuig: het voertuig dat volledig of deels wordt aangedreven door een elektromotor, welke oplaadbaar is door gebruik van een Laadpunt.
  3. Laadplein: een openbare ruimte waar meerdere Laadpunten zijn of (mogelijk) worden geplaatst.
  4. Laadpunt: de voorziening waarmee een Elektrisch Voertuig kan worden opgeladen.
  5. Laadpas: de door CH-EV B.V. op basis van een Abonnement aan de Wederpartij verstrekte pas waarmee gebruik kan worden gemaakt van Laadpunten.
  6. CH-EV-netwerk: het geheel van alle Laadpunten die zijn gelegen binnen het netwerk dat CH-EV B.V. exploiteert.
  7. Partnernetwerk: het samenstel van alle Laadpunten, waarvan met de Laadpas gebruik kan worden gemaakt en die zijn gelegen buiten het netwerk dat CH-EV B.V. exploiteert.
  8. Website: CH-EV.nl.
  9. Schriftelijk: zowel traditionele schriftelijke communicatie als digitale communicatie op te slaan op een duurzame gegevensdrager, zoals e-mailcommunicatie.

ARTIKEL 2. |  ALGEMENE BEPALINGEN

  1. Deze algemene voorwaarden zijn van toepassing op elk aanbod van CH-EV B.V. en iedere tot stand gekomen Overeenkomst.
  2. De toepasselijkheid van de algemene of andersluidende voorwaarden van de Wederpartij wordt uitdrukkelijk van de hand gewezen.
  3. Van het bepaalde in deze algemene voorwaarden kan uitsluitend Schriftelijk worden afgeweken. Indien en voor zover hetgeen partijen uitdrukkelijk Schriftelijk zijn overeengekomen, afwijkt van het bepaalde in deze algemene voorwaarden, geldt hetgeen partijen uitdrukkelijk Schriftelijk zijn overeengekomen.
  4. Vernietiging of nietigheid van een of meer der onderhavige bepalingen laat de geldigheid van de overige bedingen onverlet. In een voorkomend geval zijn partijen verplicht in onderling overleg te treden teneinde een vervangende regeling te treffen ten aanzien van het aangetaste beding. Daarbij wordt zoveel mogelijk het doel en de strekking van de oorspronkelijke bepaling in acht genomen.

ARTIKEL 3. |  OVER CH-EV B.V. EN AANBOD EN TOTSTANDKOMING VAN OVEREENKOMSTEN

  1. CH-EV B.V. biedt Abonnementen aan voor het gebruik van Laadplekken. Daarnaast kan de Wederpartij een aanvraag doen voor de realisatie van een nog niet bestaand Laadplein en daarbij een Abonnement aangaan. In alle gevallen waarin een Abonnement wordt aangevraagd in combinatie met een nog niet gerealiseerd Laadplein, gaat het aangevraagde Abonnement in onder de opschortende voorwaarde dat het Laadplein wordt gerealiseerd. Elk aanbod van CH-EV B.V. is vrijblijvend. Een vrijblijvend aanbod van CH-EV B.V. kan tot onverwijld na aanvaarding door de Wederpartij nog door CH-EV B.V. worden herroepen.
  2. Kennelijke fouten en vergissingen in het aanbod van CH-EV, binden hem niet.
  3. Aan een aanbod van CH-EV B.V. dat gebaseerd is op door de Wederpartij verstrekte onjuiste of onvolledige gegevens, kan de Wederpartij geen rechten ontlenen.
  4. Overeenkomsten komen, behoudens het bepaalde in de voorgaande leden van dit artikel, pas tot stand op het moment dat CH-EV B.V. de aanvraag voor een Abonnement c.q. de aanvraag voor de realisatie van een Laadplein, Schriftelijk aan de Wederpartij heeft bevestigd.
  5. Indien de Wederpartij de Overeenkomst namens een andere natuurlijke of rechtspersoon sluit, verklaart zij door het aangaan van de Overeenkomst daartoe bevoegd te zijn. De Wederpartij is naast deze (rechts)persoon hoofdelijk aansprakelijk voor alle uit die Overeenkomst voortvloeiende verplichtingen.

ARTIKEL 4. |  AANVRAAG VOOR DE REALISATIE VAN EEN NOG NIET BESTAAND LAADPLEIN

  1. Een aanvraag tot realisatie van een nog niet bestaand Laadplein verplicht CH-EV B.V. slechts tot een inspanningsverbintenis. CH-EV B.V. is nimmer verplicht een dergelijke aanvraag van de Wederpartij in behandeling te nemen. In geval een dergelijke aanvraag wel in behandeling wordt genomen, kan CH-EV B.V. er nimmer voor instaan dat een Laadplein daadwerkelijk wordt gerealiseerd. In geval op enig moment blijkt dat een Laadplein niet kan worden gerealiseerd, vloeit er voor CH-EV B.V. uit een dergelijke omstandigheid geen enkele verplichting jegens de Wederpartij voort.

 

ARTIKEL 5. |  ABONNEMENTEN, DUUR EN OPZEGGING

  1. Bundeltegoed gaat in op de dag dat de Wederpartij de Laadpas ontvangt, althans op de dag die door CH-EV B.V. als dag van ingang van het Bundeltegoed uitdrukkelijk is aangeduid. In geval het Bundeltegoed ingaat gedurende een lopende kalendermaand, maakt de Wederpartij de eerste maand aanspraak op Bundeltegoed naar evenredigheid van het resterende gedeelte van die maand.
  2. Het maandelijkse Bundeltegoed is geldig tot en met de laatste dag van de betreffende kalendermaand.
  3. Abonnementen worden aangegaan voor de duur van 60 maanden (5 jaar) en worden steeds stilzwijgend verlengd voor een jaar, tenzij de Wederpartij het Abonnement uiterlijk 60 dagen vóór aanvang van de volgende ingangsjaar per e-mail of telefonisch heeft opgezegd. Indien wordt opgezegd binnen 60 dagen vóór aanvang van de volgende ingangsjaar, eindigt het Abonnement op de laatste dag van het lopende abonnementsjaar
  4. In geval gedurende een maand het Bundeltegoed wordt overschreden, ontvangt de Wederpartij daarvan een melding en wordt verder gebruik van Laadpunten binnen het CH-EV-netwerk aan de Wederpartij in rekening gebracht volgens de losse tarieven zoals weergegeven op de Website.
  5. CH-EV B.V. behoudt zich het recht voor om de Bundels wat betreft de samenstelling van kWh en connectie-uren en de tarieven tussentijds te wijzigen, met dien verstande dat de Wederpartij die een Abonnement heeft afgenomen in combinatie met een door haar verrichte investering als bedoeld in artikel 3.1., CH-EV B.V. zich voor ten minste een jaar na totstandkoming van het Abonnement aan de overeengekomen Bundel(tarieven) zal verbinden. Van een wijziging van Bundel(tarieven) doet CH-EV B.V. zodanig tijdig Schriftelijk mededeling aan de Wederpartij dat de Wederpartij gedurende ten minste een maand nog in de gelegenheid is het Abonnement op te zeggen voordat de prijswijziging van kracht wordt.

ARTIKEL 7. |  LAADPASSEN

  1. Laadpassen worden per post aan de Wederpartij verstuurd, op het door de Wederpartij opgegeven afleveradres. Eventueel door CH-EV B.V. vermelde leveringstermijnen zijn nimmer te beschouwen als fatale termijnen.
  2. CH-EV B.V. garandeert dat de Laadpas gedurende twee jaren na de levering vrij zal zijn van fabricagefouten en gebreken ten aanzien het gebruikte materiaal. In geval van verlies of een defect van de Laadpas als gevolg van een aan de Wederpartij toe te rekenen omstandigheid, is de Wederpartij vervangingskosten aan CH-EV B.V. verschuldigd ten bedrage van € 10,- (excl. btw). Van verlies (waaronder mede begrepen diefstal) van de Laadpas, dient de Wederpartij CH-EV B.V. zo spoedig mogelijk per e-mail of telefoon in kennis te stellen. CH-EV B.V. zal de Laadpas vervolgens blokkeren. Tot het moment dat de Laadpas door CH-EV B.V. is geblokkeerd, is de Wederpartij volledig aansprakelijk voor eventuele schade die voortvloeit uit (onbevoegd) gebruik van de Laadpas (door derden). Alle transacties die met de Laadpas zijn verricht voordat de Laadpas door CH-EV B.V. is geblokkeerd, komen voor rekening van de Wederpartij.
  3. Laadpassen en alle daarmee opgeslagen en verwerkte (elektronische) gegevens blijven te allen tijde eigendom van CH-EV. Laadpassen dienen op verzoek van CH-EV B.V. aan hem te worden geretourneerd binnen de door hem aangezegde termijn. De Wederpartij is in elk geval gehouden de Laadpas binnen zeven dagen na beëindiging van het Abonnement per post aan CH-EV B.V. te retourneren: CH-EV B.V.

ARTIKEL 9. |  ONGEOORLOOFD GEBRUIK

  1. De Wederpartij staat ervoor in dat zij de Laadpas, Laad Pleinen en Laadpunten op zorgvuldige wijze gebruikt, overeenkomstig de aan de Wederpartij kenbaar gemaakte instructies vanwege) CH-EV B.V. dan wel partners. De Wederpartij zal als een goed huisvader met deze zaken omgaan. Ongeoorloofd gebruik daarvan is niet toegestaan, waaronder niet-limitatief bedoeld, begrepen wordt:
  • het gebruik van Laadpunten op onoordeelkundige of onjuiste wijze (inclusief het gebruik van laadkabels zonder CE-keurmerk of anderszins kwalitatief ondermaatse, ongeschikte, ondeugdelijke of defecte laadkabels en/of laadstekkers, alsmede het gebruik van laadkabels die niet adequaat kunnen worden vergrendeld);
  • het gebruik van laadkabels die niet geschikt zijn voor het laadvermogen van het betreffende Elektrische Voertuig;
  • het opladen of daartoe pogingen ondernemen, van daarvoor ongeschikte voertuigen of andere zaken;
  • het gebruik in strijd met de (veiligheids-)instructies van CH-EV, de exploitanten van de Laadpunten, partners van het Partnernetwerk dan wel de toepasselijke wettelijke (veiligheids- en andere) voorschriften, alsmede ieder schadetoebrengend handelen of nalaten in verband met het gebruik van de Laadpunten en Laadpleinen door de Wederpartij.
  1. De Wederpartij is volledig aansprakelijk voor het doen en nalaten van derden aan wie zij het gebruik van de Laadpas overlaat en die zij met de Laadpas gebruik van Laadpleinen en Laadpunten laat maken.
  2. CH-EV B.V. is nimmer aansprakelijk voor schade die geheel of gedeeltelijk is veroorzaakt door gebruik van Laadpassen, Laadpleinen en Laadpunten door of namens de Wederpartij in strijd met het bepaalde in deze algemene voorwaarden.

ARTIKEL 10. |  OVERMACHT

  1. CH-EV B.V. is niet gehouden tot het nakomen van enige verplichting uit de Overeenkomst indien en voor zolang hij daartoe gehinderd wordt door een omstandigheid die hem krachtens de wet, een rechtshandeling of in het maatschappelijk verkeer geldende opvattingen niet kan worden toegerekend. Onder overmacht wordt onder meer verstaan: vertraging bij of wanprestatie of nalatigheden van leveranciers en andere door CH-EV B.V. ingeschakelde derden, storingen in dataconnecties en Laadpunten, storingen in de elektriciteit, storingen in e-mailverkeer en storingen of wijzigingen in technologie, vervoersmogelijkheden, werkstakingen, overheidsmaatregelen, ziekte van personeel en storingen van hulp- of transportmiddelen.
  2. Indien en voor zover de overmachtsituatie de (verdere) nakoming van de Overeenkomst blijvend onmogelijk maakt, zijn partijen gerechtigd de Overeenkomst met onmiddellijke ingang te ontbinden.
  3. Schade als gevolg van overmacht komt nimmer voor vergoeding in aanmerking.

ARTIKEL 11. |  OPSCHORTING EN ONTBINDING

  1. CH-EV B.V. is, indien de omstandigheden dat rechtvaardigen, bevoegd de uitvoering van Overeenkomsten op te schorten of deze met directe ingang geheel of gedeeltelijk te ontbinden, indien en voor zover de Wederpartij haar verplichtingen uit die Overeenkomst niet, niet tijdig of niet volledig nakomt, dan wel na het sluiten van de Overeenkomst CH-EV B.V. ter kennis gekomen omstandigheden goede grond geven te vrezen dat de Wederpartij haar verplichtingen niet zal nakomen. CH-EV B.V. is in dat verband gerechtigd om geactiveerde Laadpassen en Abonnementen per direct te blokkeren c.q. te beëindigen, onder meer indien:
  • automatische incasso van het door de Wederpartij verschuldigde meermalen niet succesvol uitgevoerd kan worden;
  • sprake is van faillissement, surseance van betaling, schuldsanering of ondercuratelestelling van de Wederpartij, of;
  • de Wederpartij in strijd heeft gehandeld met enige verplichting als vermeld in artikel 9.
  1. Voorts is CH-EV B.V. gerechtigd een Overeenkomst te ontbinden indien en voor zover zich omstandigheden voordoen welke van dien aard zijn dat nakoming van die Overeenkomst onmogelijk is of ongewijzigde instandhouding daarvan in redelijkheid niet van hem kan worden gevergd.
  2. De Wederpartij maakt nimmer aanspraak op enige vorm van schadevergoeding in verband met het door CH-EV B.V. op grond van dit artikel uitgeoefende opschortings- of ontbindingsrecht.
  3. Voor zover dit haar kan worden toegerekend, is de Wederpartij verplicht de schade die CH-EV B.V. ten gevolge van de opschorting of ontbinding van een Overeenkomst lijdt, te vergoeden.
  4. Indien CH-EV B.V. een Overeenkomst op grond van dit artikel ontbindt, zijn alle vorderingen op de Wederpartij in verband met die Overeenkomst terstond opeisbaar.

ARTIKEL 12. |  TARIEVEN EN BETALINGEN

  1. Voor de vaststelling van de op enig moment door de Wederpartij verschuldigde bedragen, inclusief eventuele kosten in verband met laadsessies in het Partnernetwerk, levert de administratie van CH-EV B.V. uitsluitend bewijs op betreffende het elektriciteitsverbruik alsmede de door de Wederpartij verrichte betalingen, behoudens eventueel door de Wederpartij geleverd tegenbewijs, dat de Wederpartij binnen 30 dagen na factuurdatum dient te leveren, op straffe van verval van die vordering.
  2. In verband met Abonnementen is de Wederpartij maandelijks de prijs voor het maandelijkse Bundeltegoed verschuldigd, eventueel aangevuld met de kosten van het gebruik, in de betreffende maand, van Laadpunten dat het Bundeltegoed overstijgt en de eventuele kosten voor het gebruik van Laadpunten in het Partnernetwerk in de betreffende maand.
  3. De door de Wederpartij verschuldigde bedragen als bedoeld in het vorige lid worden maandelijks automatisch geïncasseerd van het door de Wederpartij opgegeven bank- of girorekeningnummer. Laadsessies buiten de Bundel, worden de daaropvolgende maand in rekening gebracht samen met de incasso van het abonnementstarief van die maand. Laadsessies bij Partnernetwerken worden eveneens in rekening gebracht samen met de incasso van het abonnementstarief, echter is het moment van in rekening brengen van die laadsessies afhankelijk van het moment wanneer CH-EV B.V. de betreffende verbruiksgegevens van zijn partners ontvangt. De momenten van declaratie van laadsessies bij Partnernetwerken, kunnen aldus verschillen.
  4. Indien een betaling in verband met te weinig saldo niet automatisch kan worden geïncasseerd dan wel gestorneerd wordt, is CH-EV, onverminderd het bepaalde in het overige van deze algemene voorwaarden, gerechtigd redelijke administratiekosten aan de Wederpartij in rekening te brengen en de betaling, inclusief deze administratiekosten, middels overboeking te vorderen. Betaling daarvan dient te geschieden binnen 14 dagen na factuurdatum.
  5. CH-EV B.V. is gerechtigd om (tussentijdse) verhoging van belasting, toeslagen en andere van overheidswege opgelegde heffingen te allen tijde direct aan de Wederpartij door te berekenen.
  6. Het is CH-EV B.V. toegestaan de aan de Wederpartij toekomende facturen uitsluitend per e-mail aan haar beschikbaar te stellen. Klachten over de hoogte van factuurbedragen dienen binnen 30 dagen na factuurdatum per e-mail ([email protected]) bij CH-EV B.V. te zijn ingediend, bij gebreke waarvan het recht van de Wederpartij om ter zake te reclameren is komen te vervallen.
  7. Indien tijdige betaling achterwege blijft, treedt het verzuim van de Wederpartij van rechtswege in. Vanaf de dag dat het verzuim van de Wederpartij intreedt, is de Wederpartij, over het openstaande bedrag, een rente van 1% per maand verschuldigd, waarbij een gedeelte van een maand als volledige maand wordt aangemerkt. In afwijking van de vorige zin, geldt in plaats van de daar bedoelde contractuele rente, de wettelijke rente in geval de Wederpartij handelt in hoedanigheid van Consument.
  8. Alle kosten, zoals gerechtelijke, buitengerechtelijke en executiekosten (inclusief de redelijke kosten voor juridische bijstand), gemaakt ter verkrijging van door de Wederpartij verschuldigde bedragen, komen voor rekening van de Wederpartij. Indien de Wederpartij handelt in hoedanigheid van Consument, wordt daarvoor aangesloten bij hetgeen de Wet Incassokosten daaromtrent bepaalt. Indien de Wederpartij geen Consument is, geldt dat CH-EV B.V. eveneens gerechtigd is om administratieve kosten ten bedrage van €40,- (exclusief btw) in rekening te brengen en geldt dat de buitengerechtelijke incassokosten worden vastgesteld op 15% van het openstaande factuurbedrag, met een minimum van €25,- (exclusief btw), onverminderd alle overige aanspraken van CH-EV B.V. op schadevergoeding op grond van de wet.

ARTIKEL 13. |  AANSPRAKELIJKHEID EN VRIJWARING

  1. De Wederpartij draagt de schade veroorzaakt door onjuistheden en onvolledigheden in de door Wederpartij verstrekte gegevens, een tekortkoming in de nakoming van de verplichtingen van de Wederpartij die uit de wet of de Overeenkomst voortvloeien, alsmede een andere omstandigheid die niet aan CH-EV B.V. kan worden toegerekend.
  2. CH-EV B.V. kan jegens de Wederpartij slechts aansprakelijk worden gehouden voor directe schade die de Wederpartij lijdt als gevolg van een toerekenbare tekortkoming van CH-EV B.V. in de nakoming van een Overeenkomst. Onder toerekenbare tekortkoming moet worden verstaan een tekortkoming die een goed en zorgvuldig handelend partij als CH-EV B.V. kan en behoort te vermijden. CH-EV B.V. is nimmer aansprakelijk voor indirecte schade, waaronder mede begrepen: geleden verlies, gederfde winst, schade als gevolg van bedrijfsstagnatie, gemiste besparingen en verminderde goodwill.
  3. Een Laadpunt functioneert met behulp van een al dan niet openbare infrastructuur, waaronder begrepen (mobiele) internetverbindingen en het elektriciteitsnetwerk. CH-EV B.V. is niet aansprakelijk voor schade als gevolg van storingen in deze infrastructuur of in de toelevering van elektriciteit naar het Laadpunt.
  4. Gebruik van Laadpunten geschiedt voor eigen risico van de Wederpartij. CH-EV B.V. is niet aansprakelijk voor schade die (mede) is veroorzaakt doordat de Wederpartij niet voldoet aan de geldende (veiligheids)instructies, aan enig ander voorschrift voor gebruik van het betreffende Laadpunt of het Elektrisch Voertuig of aan andere relevante voorschriften.
  5. De Wederpartij garandeert dat het Elektrisch Voertuig en de door haar gebruikte laadkabel voldoen aan de bij of krachtens de wet- en regelgeving gestelde vereisten. De Wederpartij is aansprakelijk voor alle schade die (mede) het gevolg is van een defect van het Elektrisch Voertuig of de laadkabel.
  6. Het is de Wederpartij niet toegestaan om technische beveiligingen of gebruiksbeperkingen in verband met het Laadpunt te omzeilen of te verwijderen. In het geval er schade ontstaat omdat de Wederpartij de technische beveiligingen of gebruiksbeperkingen toch omzeilt of verwijdert, dan wel dit tracht te doen, dan is de Wederpartij daarvoor aansprakelijk.
  7. De Wederpartij staat er jegens CH-EV B.V. voor in dat de Laadpas alsmede de codering, gegevens en andere data die zijn opgeslagen op de Laadpas, op generlei wijze zal worden gekopieerd of nagemaakt. Hieronder wordt begrepen het geheel of gedeeltelijk overzetten van de codering, gegevens en data op andere gegevensdragers, zoals bijvoorbeeld telefoons of digitale sleutelhangers.
  8. De Wederpartij is jegens CH-EV B.V. hoofdelijk aansprakelijk voor alle schade als gevolg van het handelen of nalaten van derden aan wie de Wederpartij toestemming heeft verleend of feitelijk in staat heeft gesteld tot het gebruiken van Laadpassen en Laadpunten, als ware dit een handelen of nalaten van de Wederpartij zelf. De Wederpartij vrijwaart CH-EV B.V. van alle schade, inclusief alle gemaakte redelijke kosten, die CH-EV B.V. als gevolg van dat handelen en/of nalaten lijdt of mocht lijden en eventuele schadevorderingen van derden die verband houden met situaties waarin de Wederpartij aansprakelijk is zoals omschreven in dit artikellid.
  9. Op de Website wordt algemene informatie verstrekt met betrekking tot de door CH-EV B.V. aangeboden diensten. CH-EV B.V. stelt deze informatie met zorg samen, maar kan niet voor de eventuele onvolledigheid of onjuistheid van de informatie aansprakelijk worden gehouden.
  10. Voorts draagt CH-EV B.V. geen aansprakelijkheid voor schade waarvoor de fabrikant of importeur van Laadpassen, Laadpunten en andere aan de Wederpartij beschikbaar gestelde of in gebruik gegeven zaken krachtens de wettelijke regeling van de productaansprakelijkheid de schade behoort te dragen.
  11. Onverminderd het bepaalde in het overige van deze algemene voorwaarden, bestaat aansprakelijkheid van CH-EV B.V. voor herstelbare schade niet eerder dan nadat de Wederpartij CH-EV B.V. in de gelegenheid heeft gesteld deze schade te herstellen, bij gebreke waarvan er voor CH-EV B.V. ter zake geen enkele aansprakelijkheid voortvloeit.
  12. Eventuele schade waarvoor CH-EV B.V. ondanks het bepaalde in deze algemene voorwaarden toch aansprakelijk is, dient door de Wederpartij zo spoedig mogelijk doch uiterlijk binnen 10 werkdagen na de dag waarop de Wederpartij de schade of tekortkoming heeft geconstateerd of redelijkerwijs had behoren te constateren, via e-mail aan [email protected] te worden gemeld, bij gebreke waarvan de aansprakelijkheid van CH-EV B.V. ter zake vervalt.

 

  1. In geval CH-EV B.V. gehouden is tot vergoeding van directe schade, is deze vergoeding te allen tijde beperkt tot een bedrag van € 5.000,- (vijfduizend euro) per gebeurtenis, waarbij een reeks van samenhangende gebeurtenissen wordt aangemerkt als één gebeurtenis.
  2. De aansprakelijkheidsbeperkingen uit deze algemene voorwaarden gelden mede ten behoeve van derden die CH-EV B.V. bij uitvoering van de Overeenkomst betrekt als ware zij zelf partij bij de Overeenkomst.
  3. De in dit artikel genoemde aansprakelijkheidsbeperkingen komen te vervallen indien en voor zover de schade het gevolg is van opzet of bewuste roekeloos van CH-EV B.V. CH-EV B.V. is echter niet aansprakelijk voor schade veroorzaakt door opzet of bewuste roekeloosheid van niet- leidinggevend personeel en door CH-EV B.V. ingeschakelde derden.
  4. Behoudens opzet en bewuste roekeloosheid van CH-EV, vrijwaart de Wederpartij CH-EV B.V. van alle aanspraken van derden in verband met de uitvoering van Overeenkomsten door of namens CH-EV.

ARTIKEL 14. |  INTELLECTUELE EIGENDOM

De wederpartij erkent dat alle intellectuele eigendomsrechten, met inbegrip van het auteursrecht, merkrechten, databankrechten en octrooirechten, met betrekking tot de Laadpunten en de door CH-EV B.V. geëxploiteerde diensten eigendom blijven van CH-EV B.V. dan wel zijn licentiegevers. In het kader van de door CH-EV B.V. geëxploiteerde diensten is CH-EV B.V. gerechtigd producten, materialen en methodieken die door de Wederpartij verstrekte gegevens of daarvan afgeleide informatie bevatten, te gebruiken of te ontwikkelen, welke vervolgens gaan behoren tot de eigendomsrechten van CH-EV. De Wederpartij dient zich te onthouden tot het schenden van de intellectuele eigendoms- en overige rechten van CH-EV. Het is de Wederpartij niet toegestaan om enige aanduiding met betrekking tot intellectuele eigendomsrechten van CH-EV B.V. of zijn licentiegevers te verwijderen of te wijzigen.

ARTIKEL 15. |  PRIVACY

CH-EV B.V. verwerkt de door de Wederpartij verstrekte gegevens, waaronder haar persoonsgegevens. Hierbij houdt CH-EV B.V. zich aan de geldende regelgeving, waaronder de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens. CH-EV B.V. kan op grond van artikel 8 sub b van de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens, de persoonsgegevens van de Wederpartij aan derden verstrekken voor zover dat in het kader van de uitvoering van de Overeenkomst noodzakelijk is. CH-EV B.V. kan voorts worden verplicht om persoonsgegevens van de Wederpartij te verstrekken aan derden op grond van een wettelijk voorschrift of gerechtelijk bevel.

ARTIKEL 16. |  SLOTBEPALINGEN

  1. De Wederpartij staat er jegens CH-EV B.V. voor in dat de door haar vóór of bij het aangaan van de Overeenkomst, alsmede bij het activeren van een Laadpas, verstrekte persoonsgegevens, zoals naam, bankrekeningnummer, factuuradres en e-mailadres, actueel, volledig en correct zijn en dat eventuele wijzigingen in deze gegevens onmiddellijk via [email protected] aan CH-EV B.V. worden gemeld.
  2. CH-EV B.V. is steeds gerechtigd deze algemene voorwaarden en, onverminderd hetgeen daaromtrent reeds in deze algemene voorwaarden is bepaald, de inhoud van de door hem geëxploiteerde diensten te wijzigen. Van een wijziging die voor de Wederpartij gevolgen heeft, doet CH-EV B.V. ten minste zestig dagen voordat de wijziging van kracht wordt, Schriftelijk mededeling aan de Wederpartij.
  3. Op elke Overeenkomst en alle daaruit tussen partijen voortvloeiende rechtsverhoudingen is uitsluitend Nederlands recht van toepassing.
  4. Alvorens een beroep te doen op de rechter zijn partijen verplicht zich optimaal in te spannen het geschil in onderling overleg te beslechten.
  5. Voor zover de wet daarvan niet dwingend afwijkt, wordt uitsluitend de bevoegde rechter binnen het arrondissement van de vestigingsplaats van CH-EV B.V. aangewezen om van gerechtelijke geschillen kennis te nemen.